Favorite hunting grounds for peregrine falcons are open areas, such as peatlands, steppes and semi-deserts. In Central Europe, the peregrine falcon inhabits mainly mountainous areas. He arranges nests on sheer rock walls in river valleys or in old quarries. In winter, the Peregrine Falcon dwells near large bodies of water, where it hunts birds that live there - gulls. The species name of the peregrine falcon in Latin means "wanderer" or "pilgrim". Sapsan can also be seen during his trip to the wintering grounds and back, near the lakes and estuaries of the year. In Central Europe, only young peregrine falcons are migratory; the old ones are sedentary. Birds from the northern regions migrate over long distances.
SAPSAN AND MAN
Birds of prey such as peregrine falcons are the top of the food chain. It was proved that the food components (insects - small birds - feathered predators) had toxic components of DDT and other pesticides accumulated in the body of the peregrine falcon, affecting its reproduction system (the proportion of fertilized eggs fell) and calcium metabolism (the eggshell was thinner and cracked). This caused a reduction in the number of sapsana. Measures taken in the 60-70 years of the last century for the preservation of birds of prey and the prohibition of the use of DDT had a positive effect on its population.
Sapsana has long been tamed for use as a hunting bird in falconry. Not all birds of the falcon family can be taught hunting for certain animal species. For example, the kestrel got its name even when the falcons were only assessed by their suitability for hunting.
Peregrine Falcons create pairs for life. As a rule, they nest on hard-to-reach rocky ledges or rocky eaves. The nest is quite spacious, it accommodates parents and chicks, it is reliably protected from predators. These falcons do not make their nests; on the ground they lay eggs in shallow clawed fossae; on the trees they occupy the nests of other birds. Females start laying eggs at the end of March. Most often 2-4 red-brown eggs with red dots are laid. Hatching begins only when all eggs are laid. Both parents take care of the chicks.
FOOD AND HUNTING
Sapsan eats mainly birds. In winter, these birds inhabit the areas around the estuaries and hunt mainly gulls and ducks. Most of the victims are peregrine falcons in the air. Noticing the victim, he makes a sharp acceleration and in a diving flight rushes to the prey, grabs her by the neck, crushing the cervical vertebrae. With a small prey, it flies into the nest, and kills large birds in the air and lowers it to the ground. Sapsan eats about 100 g of feed per day. During the period of raising and feeding the chicks, his needs grow. Falcon hunting territory ranges from 40 to 200 km 2. Peregrine falcons very rarely hunt mammals, however, sometimes even rabbits become their victims.
OBSERVATIONS OF SAPSAN
The best time to observe the peregrine falcon is the nesting period. At this time, the birds do not fly away from the nest. Falcons are circling high in the sky, then quickly flapping their wings, then hovering in a smooth flight. The size of the peregrine falcons is somewhat larger than domestic pigeons. It is easy to distinguish this bird in flight over a strong body, long pointed wings and a relatively short tail. At other times, peregrine falcons can be observed near the mouths of rivers or near other large bodies of water, where they hunt ducks and other birds. A definite sign of the presence of the Peregrine Falcon is the alarming voices and the swift, unexpected take-off of the birds frightened by this falcon.
The real falcon, sung in the Ukrainian and Russian songs, which is often called the “Peregrine Falcon”, lives in many parts of the world. It can be found from the arctic cliffs of Scandinavia and Taimyr in the north to the fjords of Tierra del Fuego in the south. Falcons build nests on the eaves of the cliffs or in the abandoned nests of crows and eagles. They feed mainly on birds (sandpipers, crows, gulls, quacks and ducks, less often geese), which are grabbed on the fly. In pursuit of prey, a sapsan at the time of a dive can reach enormous speeds! The maximum recorded speed of the peregrine falcon at its peak is 389 km / h! Not every plane flies so fast! This record was recorded in 2005.
The pursuit of man and the excessive use of pesticides in agriculture led to the fact that this beautiful bird everywhere became rare or completely disappeared. Only the Arctic Sapsans were lucky. In the North, the falcon is called the goose shepherd and for good reason: wild geese willingly settle near its nests. After all, on earth, he does not hurt anyone. But in the sky crazy attacks falcons can not stand anyone!
INTERESTING FACTS, INFORMATION.
- During World War II, peregrine falcons were killed because they hunted for carrier pigeons, which transmitted military messages.
- The male sapsana is almost a third smaller than the female; moreover, it is distinguished by dark plumage on top of the head, on the sides of which dark “whiskers” are clearly distinguished.
- This falcon has large eyes and sharp eyesight. The peregrine falcon can recognize its sacrifice even from a height of 300 meters.
- Sapsanov has long been used for hunting. In our time, hunting with a falcon is only a sport.
- Sapsan faces extinction. The population of these birds is steadily decreasing.
MARRIA FLIGHT OF SAKAN SAKAN
In the first part of the mating flight, the Peregrine Falcon transmits prey to the female. The female at this time flies down the ridge and takes prey from the claws of the male.
- Where the peregrine falcon lives constantly
- Wintering locations
- Nesting sites
Where it lives
The area of distribution is significant: from the Arctic to South Asia and Australia, from the western part of Greenland almost throughout North America.
PROTECTION AND PRESERVATION
Couples breeding in areas dangerous for existence are under protection. About 5,000 bred couples live in Europe today.
Falcon Peregrine Falcon Video (00:02:23)
The peregrine falcon hunts with lightning speed: after seeing the prey during unhurried soaring, it builds directly above it and rapidly, almost vertically, falls on it from above. From the bounce of the unfortunate victim, the head often falls away. If she managed to stay on her shoulders, the bird of prey breaks the poor fellow's neck with her beak or uses her sharp claws.
Falcon peregrine falcon The fastest bird in the world. Video (00:03:53)
The fastest animal on Earth is the falcon Sapsan. In a dive, it reaches an incredible speed - 90 m / s (over 320 km / h). In 2005, the record was registered - the sapsan dived at a speed of 389 km / h. He falls on the victim from the sky and knocks her down with a blow of clawed paws. The blow is so strong that the victim often comes off his head.
Sapsan is a large falcon and in its group it is inferior in size only to gyrfishes. The dimensions of one wing are from 30 to 40 cm, the wingspan reaches 120 cm. The total length of the bird is from 40 to 50 cm, its weight is up to 1200 g.
It is worth noting that the falcon has also the most acute vision in the world.
Table 2. The surface area of the wings and the load on them
Wing area, dm2
Wing load, kg / m2
For comparison - the model of the airframe has a load on the wings of 2.5 kg / m2.
Table 4. Maximum flight speed
Flight speed, km / h
The smaller the bird, the more food per gram of body weight it needs. With a decrease in the size of the animal, its weight decreases faster than the surface area of the body through which heat loss occurs. Therefore, small animals lose more heat than large ones. Small birds a day eat the amount of feed, equal to 20-30% of their own weight, large - 2-5%. A tit can eat as many insects per day as it weighs itself, and a tiny hummingbird can drink an amount of nectar that is 4-6 times its own weight.
Repeating the stages of splitting food and the characteristics of the respiratory system of birds, fill in step by step scheme number 1.
Progress in completing the scheme
Intensive physical activity of birds requires a lot of energy. In this regard, their digestive system has a number of features aimed at the efficient processing of food. The organ of grasping and holding food is the beak. The esophagus is long, in most birds it has a pocket-like expansion - goiter, where food softens under the influence of goiter fluid. The glandular stomach has glands in its wall that secrete gastric juice.
The muscular stomach is supplied with strong muscles and is lined from the inside with a strong cuticle. There is a mechanical grinding of food. The digestive glands (liver, pancreas) actively secrete digestive enzymes into the intestinal cavity. Split nutrients are absorbed into the bloodstream and spread to all cells of the bird's body.
How long is the food digested by birds? Small owls (house owls) digest a mouse in 4 hours, gray shrike - in 3 hours. Juicy berries in passerines pass through the intestines in 8-10 minutes. Insectivorous birds fill their stomach 5-6 times a day, granivorous - three times.
However, in itself, the absorption of food and the entry of nutrients into the blood is not the release of energy. Nutrients need to "burn" in the cells of tissues. What system is involved in this? (Lightweight, air bags.)
- Muscles should be well supplied with oxygen. However, birds cannot deliver the right amount of oxygen due to the large amount of blood. Why? (Increasing the amount of blood would increase the weight of the bird and make it difficult to fly.)
The intensive supply of oxygen to the cells of the tissues in birds occurs due to "double breathing": oxygen-rich air passes through the lungs both when inhaling and when exhaling, and in the same direction. This is provided by a system of air bags penetrating the bird’s body.
In order for the blood to move faster, you need high blood pressure. Indeed, birds are hypertensive. In order to create high blood pressure, the heart of birds must be reduced with great force and high frequency (Table 5).
Table 5. Heart mass and heart rate
Relative heart mass,%
The frequency of reductions in 1 min
As a result of oxidation (combustion) of nutrients, energy is produced. What is she spending on? (We are completing the filling of the scheme number 1).
Conclusion.An active oxidative process helps to maintain a constant body temperature.
High body temperature provides a high level of metabolism, rapid reduction of the heart muscle and skeletal muscles, which is necessary for flight. High body temperature allows birds to reduce the period of development of the embryo in the hatched egg. After all, hatching is an important and dangerous period in the life of birds.
But constant body temperature has its drawbacks. What kind? Fill in the scheme number 2.
So, maintaining a constantly high body temperature is beneficial for the body. But for this you need to consume a lot of food that you need to get somewhere. Birds had to develop various adaptations and behavioral traits, allowing them to produce a sufficient amount of food. Here are some examples.
Next, students make messages on the topic “How different birds get their own food” (their preparation could be homework for this lesson).
As you know, owls hunt at night. The eyes of these birds are huge, with a very dilated pupil. Through such a pupil and with poor lighting, enough light enters. However, to see the prey - various small rodents, mice and voles - from a distance in the dark is impossible. Therefore, the owl flies low above the ground and looks not to the sides, but straight down. But if flying low, the rustling of wings will scare the prey! Therefore, the owl has a soft and loose plumage, which makes its flight completely silent. However, the main means of orientation in night owls is not hearing, but hearing. With its help, the owl will know the presence of rodents by squeaking and rustling and will precisely determine the location of the prey.
Armed with a stone
In Africa, in the Serengeti reserve, biologists have observed how vultures harvested their food. This time the food was ostrich eggs. To get to the treat, the bird took a stone with its beak and threw it at the egg with force. A sturdy shell that can withstand the blows of the beak of even such large birds as vultures has cracked from the stone, and it was possible to eat eggs.
True, the vulture was immediately pushed aside from the feast of the vultures, and he took on a new egg. This interesting behavior was later repeatedly noted in the experiment. Vultures threw eggs and expected what would happen. Noticing the dainty, the bird immediately picked up a suitable stone, sometimes weighing up to 300 g. The Vulture dragged it in its beak for tens of meters and threw it on the egg until it cracked.
Once the vulture had laid fake chicken eggs. He took one of them and began to throw it on the ground. Then he carried the egg to a large rock and threw about it! When this did not bring the desired result, the vulture began to desperately pound one egg against another.
Numerous observations have shown that the birds tried to chop any object of an ovoid shape with stones, even if it was of enormous size or painted in unusual colors - green or red. But on a white cube, they absolutely did not pay attention. Scientists have found out, moreover, that young vultures do not know how to break eggs and learn this from older birds.
Osprey bird is an excellent fisherman. When she sees a fish, she promptly throws herself into the water and plunges her long sharp claws into the body of the victim. And no matter how the fish tries to escape from the predator's claws, it almost never succeeds. Some observers note that a bird caught a fish holds its head in the direction of flight. Maybe this is an accident, but it is more likely that the osprey is trying to catch fish in such a way that it would be easier to carry it later. Indeed, in this case, the air resistance is less.
Student Message Output- the progressive development of the brain and the leading sense organs (sight, hearing) is associated with intensive metabolism, high mobility and complex relationships with environmental conditions.
Now explain why birds have spread in all climatic zones. What is the reason for bird migration? (The warmth allows birds not to be afraid of frost, to remain active even at very low ambient temperatures. However, the lack of feed in the winter time forces them to migrate to more feeding places.)
The speed, range, altitude of the birds
Regarding the speed of flight of birds, researchers have different opinions. It is strongly influenced by atmospheric phenomena, therefore, with long-distance movements, birds either fly faster, sometimes more slowly, then take long breaks for rest.
Having released a bird in some place, it is very difficult to say when it will fly to the “destination”, because it can fly far from all the time of its absence.
The speed, calculated by simply dividing the distance by the flight time of the bird, is often underestimated. In especially "responsible" moments - pursuing prey or fleeing from danger - birds can develop very high speeds, but, of course, they can not stand for a long time.
Large falcons during the stakes - the pursuit of a bird in the air - reach speeds of 280-360 km / h. The usual, “everyday” speeds of birds of average size are much less - 50-90 km / h.
All of the above concerned the flapping flight.
The speed of sliding flight is also difficult to measure. The hobby is believed to be at a speed of 150 km / h, the bearded lamb is 140, and the neck is even 250 km / h.
The range of non-stop flights of birds has been discussed for a long time. Just like speed, it is very difficult to measure. Falcon, released near Paris, a day later was discovered on the island of Malta for 1,400 km. He was delayed on the road or flew all the time, is unknown.
In general, the birds stop on their way quite often, and their non-stop flights are small. This can not be said about the passage through water barriers, where the birds have no place to sit. The record for the distance of the non-stop flight belongs to the sandpipers, the golden-breasted plover, annually flying over the ocean from Alaska to Hawaii and back 3,000 km.
Birds fly without landing through the Gulf of Mexico (1300 km), the Mediterranean Sea (600-750 km), the North Sea (600 km), the Black Sea (300 km). This means that the average distance of a non-stop flight of birds is about 1000 km.
As a rule, the flight altitude of birds does not reach 1000 m.
But some large predators, geese, ducks can rise to much greater heights.
The flight speed of birds and insects (km / h)
In September 1973, an African vulture collided with a civilian aircraft at an altitude of 12,150 m above Ivory Coast. Grief disabled one of the engines, but the plane landed safely. Это, видимо, абсолютный рекорд высоты полета птиц. До этого бородач был отмечен в Гималаях на высоте 7900 м, пролетные гуси там же на высоте 9500 м, кряква столкнулась с самолетом над Невадой на высоте 6900 м.
Самая быстрая птица
Самая быстрая в мире птица, не считая вымерших птеродактилей – это сапсан (Fаlсо peregrinus). На коротких участках во время охоты он способен развивать скорость до 200км/ч. Подавляющее же большинство пернатых не в состоянии передвигаться быстрее 90 км/ч.
This does not mean that they are not capable of other records. For example, a black swift (Apus apus) can be in the air for 2-4 years. During all this time, he sleeps, drinks, eats and even mates on the fly. A young Swift, who has risen on the wing, flies about 500,000 km before landing for the first time.
Black Swift has a number of records from the world of birds.
The bird can be in the air without stopping for 2-4 years, all this time it is there, drinking and mating, during which time it can fly 500,000 km. Black and iglohvostogo swift has the highest horizontal flight speed, it reaches 120-180 km / h. The flight of the needletail is so rapid that, in addition to a low cry, the observer can also hear a kind of buzz - this is the sound of air cut by the bird.
In some parts of the flight, the tailtail can reach speeds of up to 300 km / h.
Swift Photo: Ferran Pestaña
The most slowly flying bird is considered a woodcock. During mating games, this little brown bird, referred to in the Dahl dictionary as nothing less than "Krechtun", is able to stay in the air at a speed of 8 km / h.
The African ostrich is not capable of flying at all, but it runs so much that many flyers would envy.
In case of danger, it can accelerate to 72km / h.
A bird capable of making not just long flights, but doing it incredibly quickly, was discovered by Swedish ornithologists.
In their opinion, such endurance can be compared only with aircraft. To keep the speed close to 100 km / h for more than 6500 kilometers is not a joke.
Biologists from the University of Lund secured special geolocators weighing only 1.1 grams in May on the backs of 10 male hollows (Gallinago media).
A year later, they fished out three of them and extracted the collected data. So it turned out that the birds travel from Sweden to Central Africa and back.
One of the individuals flew 6,800 kilometers in three and a half days, the second 6,170 km in three days and, finally, the latter traveled 4,620 km in two days.
At the same time the wind did not help the birds. Biologists analyzed data from satellites and found out that there were no fair winds in the way of flight.
It is surprising that the snipe do not stop on their way, because their flight mostly lies above the land. Usually land birds sit down to rest and replenish their energy reserves (on the surface in abundance of earthworms, insects and other invertebrates).
A bird can fly if its body weight is not more than 20kg.
Some birds scatter before flying, such as bustards and chickens.
Many figures have been published describing the flight speed of many species of birds, but there is a lot of disagreement among scientists about this, and not all consider this data to be accurate.
For example, in India, when determining the speed of a swift flight, it turned out to be one hundred seventy miles per hour, in Mesopotamia - one hundred miles per hour. The flight speed of the European falcon was measured by a stopwatch at the time of the dive, and the result is from one hundred sixty-five to one hundred eighty miles per hour.
But most scientists question these numbers. One expert believes that the pigeon is a record holder among birds, and it cannot reach speeds of over 94.2 miles per hour.
Sapsan. Photo: Jerry Kirkhart
Here are some generally accepted figures regarding the speed of flight of birds. A falcon can fly at speeds of sixty-five to seventy-five miles per hour.
Bird flight speed
Ducks and geese are a little inferior to it, which can pick up speed at sixty-five to seventy miles per hour.
The speed of the flight of the European swift reaches sixty to sixty-five miles per hour, about the same as in the golden plover and the mourning pigeon. Hummingbirds, which are considered very fast birds, gain up to fifty-five to sixty miles per hour.
The starling’s flight speed is forty-five to fifty miles per hour. Sparrows usually fly at a speed of twenty-five miles per hour, although they may be faster: forty-five to fifty miles per hour.
Crows usually fly at a speed of twenty to thirty miles per hour, although they can reach forty to fifty miles per hour.
Heron’s flight speed is thirty-five to forty miles per hour, pheasant thirty-five to forty miles per hour. And, oddly enough, a wild turkey can do thirty to thirty-five miles per hour. The speed of a pigeon jay is twenty to thirty five, miles per hour.
Our best-seeing bird in our country is living in Transcarpathia
Naukovtsi it seems, just for the thundering of the young, not only the middle of the mountains, but the first succession of the stars.
"Sapsan zdatny rozvivati Shvidkist up to 300 km / year, - rozpovіdaє Ornitologist Victor Palinchak.
- Yogo vvazhayut those who are not as good as mid-Ptakh, and th vzagal Sered representatives of the common light. Rozmas yogy kryl syagak near pіvtora meter, I’m not going to overwhelm 50 cm. ".
Sokil-Sapsan is a state of power and entry to the Chervona book of Ukraine.
Speed of migratory birds
In Transcarpathia, behind the words of the ornithologist, you can go visually in the mountains. Here ptahi gnіzdatsya і poleyut. “For imitating sapsani imitation is not easily accessible for people of the mattress for looking around the open space, - also Pan Viktor.
- Naychastishe zustrichuyutsya in the valleys of the gіrskih rіchok, here for them the most abundant drain for living. In addition, the peregrine falcon is unique, as it is, with the most important hashes, as well as without space. It’s not just a peregrine falcon who has already lived in the nests of the nesters, the crow raven, and the county. Vlasnam houses will be abi-yak: from the end of the year. If you’d kindly do something, then you can live there and make a lot of money.
Mayge is a pair of leather “at the authorities”, 2-3 nests each, supposedly serving as a spare part of the main ruin. ”
"Lebedina Vіrnіst" prittamanna and peregrine falcons. All the lives of the Ptah live in a single pair. “Shlyubnі іgri tsykh hijakіv dosit tsikavі, - each naukovets. “The first hour of fronting the ptahs is creating acrobatic stunts in polo гра, grating in zdobichchyu.”
Sapsani are tsy hizhі ptakhi, to which, pigeons, pitching, gorobtsi, thrushes, lastovki, іnkoli - lisov stars: hares, bilki often suffer from them.
The field prevails at night. “By the hour, the love of the people is laid at the temple (on the trees, or in the sky). Pomitivi zdobich, sapsani flying to fly to the nez, zneshkodzhuyut їх for the help of strong krill abo gostrich pazurіv. Yak rule is enough one hit and the victim is not vizhivaє.
Crіm addition, scho sapsani nayshvdshі, stink just volodіyut nykrashim zor.
Ptahi is easy to focus on the sacrifices, navits, as a result of the great events. “This can mean something that should be done with a special knot from a vinyl record, so that it can be harvested by the sound curvature of a chrystalite.
Before the eye of the peregrine falcon vodovіv dvoma "zhovtimi plyamymi"
Behind the words of naukovtsіv, popular sapsansіv teper pied vidrodzhuvatsya.
Znizhennya sposterіgalosya at the minuscule stolіttі, if the fashion has been treated with pesticides. “Sapsani dosuzhi endured qiu sweetie. Because of the stench of the stink of masovoy, they were guilty, and the females could not see the egg with their nestlings. And now the climate of the ptakhiv suttovo zbіilsila, igh nizda can pobochiti navіt great m_stah.
Olga Biley, Green Transcarpathia
The Peregrine Falcon is a strong and fast bird that has no equal among predators. Sapsan has long been used in falconry.
The region of distribution of the falcon is significant: it lives in the whole of Europe, both on the rocky coasts and in inhospitable mountain areas. Bird report with video and photo
Squad - Predator birds
Family - Falcon
Rod / Species - Falco peregrinus
Wingspan: 92-110 cm.
Mass: male 600-750 g, female 900-1300 g.
Puberty: from 3 years.
Nesting period: March-May, depending on the region.
Masonry: once a year.
The size of the clutch: 2-4 eggs.
Hatching: 30-35 days.
Feeding up chicks: 35-42 days.
Habits: Peregrine Falcons are held in pairs.
Food: mostly other birds.
Lifespan: up to 20 years.
Subspecies differ in size.
The largest subspecies of the peregrine falcon live in the Arctic, the smallest in the deserts.
Hunting falcon peregrine falcon. Video (00:02:03)
Falcon peregrine falcon (see photo) is one of the most dexterous hunters among birds. For this reason, it has long been pursued by falconry, who devastated the peregrine falcon nests.
As a result, the number of its population sharply decreased.
The flight speed of some animals, km / h
These falcons do not make their nests; on the ground they lay eggs in shallow clawed fossae; on the trees they occupy the nests of other birds. Females start laying eggs at the end of March. Most often 2-4 red-brown eggs with red dots are laid.
Hatching begins only when all eggs are laid. Both parents take care of the chicks.
Sapsan - the fastest bird in the world, 300 km / h is not the limit
What is the fastest living thing in the world? Cheetah? Do not guess! The leader on the planet Earth on the speed of movement is a falcon-peregrine falcon, or as it is called ornithological Falco peregrinus, in the attacking maneuver, it can accelerate to speeds of more than 300 km / h! At the same time, a dive for prey, which is also likely to be in flight very precisely calculated element of aerobatics.
So how does this bird of prey manage to reach speeds comparable to the best sports car models in the world? It's all about aerodynamics, the special structure of the body of the peregrine falcon and its ability to develop into an ideal aerodynamic shape.
The peregrine falcon weighs about 1.6 kg, its wingspan is up to 1.1 meters. In preparation for an attack on prey, the peregrine falcon reduces speed to a minimum, then it goes to the angle of attack and begins to pick up speed with powerful and fast flapping wings. After the speed reaches a certain limit and spread wings do not allow to develop more, he folds them, presses his legs and presses his head closer to the body. In a set of high speed with maximum acceleration and stability when maneuvering in the skeleton of the peregrine falcon, there is a massive keel to which powerful pectoral muscles are attached. The feather cover of the wings is designed for minimal airflow resistance.
In order not to lose prey out of sight, the peregrine falcon cannot close its eyes, therefore it has a third eyelid or blink membrane, which during a dive at high speeds protects the eyes from dust and insects.
There is another natural trick that this bird cannot do without. Peregrine falcon nostrils have a special cone-shaped horn formation, which, by reducing air flow, allows the bird to breathe at maximum speeds. No other animal in the world would be able to breathe, accelerate it to 300 km / h. The same consoles are used in aircraft engines and carry the same function.
In order to prevent the predator from “overloading” from overloads, its heart makes from 600 to 900 beats per minute.
During a dive, the bird reaches a speed of 80 meters per second (it’s like running a football field in 1.2 seconds)!
Thus, this feathered predator is able to quickly accelerate to speeds that can reach Lamborghini, Noble, Zonda, Koenigsegg, McLaren and Bugatti.
However, this representative of the fauna is even steeper than machines, because it’s like a guided rocket can inflict a single accurate and deadly blow to its prey, without endangering its life, delicately controlling the body and reducing excessive speed before a collision.
Bugatti so can? No, it can not and can never! Even the most modern and sophisticated aircraft created by man are not capable of such a thing. Therefore, the Falcon Sapsan will forever remain the most powerful and fast maestro in the blue sky of our beautiful world.